Reliability
Reliability = 100 − mean(max − min) across 6 benchmarks. Higher is tighter. Inverted spread, not same-task repeatability.
22 models · Updated Oct 2026
Methodology View
Models
1GPT-6 Astra64.1
2Claude Opus 5.556.2
3GPT-6.1 Sol52.9
4Claude Sonnet 5.550.0
5GPT-5.6 Sol47.6
6Grok 4.647.4
7GPT-6 Sol46.3
8GPT-5.6 Terra45.6
9GPT-6 Luna40.6
10GLM-5.3 Flash37.5
11GLM-5.337.1
12Kimi K336.3
13GPT-5.6 Luna33.4
14GLM-5.231.7
15DeepSeek V4 Pro31.1
16Gemini 3.6 Flash29.8
17Claude Opus 525.1
18DeepSeek V4 Flash23.7
19Gemini 3.1 Pro19.2
20Claude Opus 4.817.3
21Claude Sonnet 58.1
22MiniMax M37.7
Per-benchmark reliability (100 − spread) — higher is tighter
Box = 100 − (max − min) across 6 benchmarks. Higher is tighter. Inverted spread, not same-task repeatability.
| Rank | Models (22) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GPT-6 Astra | 64.1 | 66.8 | 55.9 | 80.2 | 21.2 |
| 2 | Claude Opus 5.5 | 56.2 | 63.0 | 53.5 | 73.3 | 0.0 |
| 3 | GPT-6.1 Sol | 52.9 | 66.5 | 30.9 | 73.5 | 0.0 |
| 4 | Claude Sonnet 5.5 | 50.0 | 55.0 | 39.8 | 65.5 | 0.0 |
| 5 | GPT-5.6 Sol | 47.6 | 38.3 | 29.0 | 58.1 | 23.9 |
| 6 | Grok 4.6 | 47.4 | 44.6 | 37.8 | 61.0 | 0.0 |
| 7 | GPT-6 Sol | 46.3 | 47.7 | 38.6 | 61.8 | 0.0 |
| 8 | GPT-5.6 Terra | 45.6 | 42.3 | 32.1 | 49.6 | 14.8 |
| 9 | GPT-6 Luna | 40.6 | 39.7 | 20.9 | 62.4 | 0.0 |
| 10 | GLM-5.3 Flash | 37.5 | 37.2 | 34.8 | 42.1 | 0.0 |
| 11 | GLM-5.3 | 37.1 | 34.5 | 3.1 | 64.4 | 0.0 |
| 12 | Kimi K3 | 36.3 | 32.6 | 15.5 | 55.0 | 0.0 |
| 13 | GPT-5.6 Luna | 33.4 | 39.6 | 31.2 | 42.2 | 0.0 |
| 14 | GLM-5.2 | 31.7 | 36.0 | 30.5 | 42.6 | 0.0 |
| 15 | DeepSeek V4 Pro | 31.1 | 29.6 | 26.0 | 32.9 | 0.0 |
| 16 | Gemini 3.6 Flash | 29.8 | 23.1 | 19.6 | 44.1 | 11.1 |
| 17 | Claude Opus 5 | 25.1 | 20.9 | 5.1 | 42.8 | 0.0 |
| 18 | DeepSeek V4 Flash | 23.7 | 21.6 | 17.3 | 34.5 | 0.0 |
| 19 | Gemini 3.1 Pro | 19.2 | 21.4 | 5.0 | 24.5 | 0.0 |
| 20 | Claude Opus 4.8 | 17.3 | 16.8 | 2.5 | 28.8 | 0.0 |
| 21 | Claude Sonnet 5 | 8.1 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 14.1 | 0.0 |
| 22 | MiniMax M3 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
AI for the blue team.
Run Cotool's harness in your environment to get real security work done